Juice Creative Web Design ABN 86956014101

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website www.juicecreativewebdesign.com.au or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and contact us if you have any questions.

You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

  1.     Type of personal information collected

Personal Information is  information that identifies an individual or allows them to be identified. It includes such things as a personal and business names, addresses, financial information, marital status or billing details.

The type of personal information we collect depends your use of the site. When you visit the site our host records your server address, domain name, the date and time  and the pages viewed. Information collected about your visit to our site is retained for statistical and website development reasons and is not in a form which would enable us to identify you.

When visiting our site, you will not be required to provide us with any personal information unless you request information about our products or services.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

  1.     Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use personal information for purposes relating to the products and services we offer including to contact and communicate with you, processing orders and administering accounts, providing customer service and support, for internal record keeping and for our own marketing via our subscriber service.

Our website may contain links to web sites  owned or operated by third parties. Those web sites should contain their own privacy statements and their owners or operators are responsible for informing you about their security and privacy practices.

  1.     Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information to third parties for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law. We do not disclose information to any third parties for research, marketing or other activities not related to our provision of services to you.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

  1.     Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

  1.     Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

  1.     Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

  1.    Storage and Security

The security of your personal information is important to us and we take all reasonable precautions to protect personal information from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. Measures to protect your personal information include restricted access to premises; restricted access to systems; secure storage of paper records; and systems security including identifiers, passwords, firewalls and anti-malware and anti-virus software.

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Juice Creative Web Design ABN: 86956014101

Email:  Juice Creative Web Design

Last update: 14 June 2015

This policy is provided by legalvision.com.au

sign up to the newsletter and get 20% off your first purchase *

Pressidium® Managed WordPress Hosting

Web Hosting

Divi WordPress Theme

Divi Child Themes, Tutorials, Tips & Tricks

Latest Divi Child Theme

Treats-AUD100


Affiliate Disclosure: Some of the links in this page are affiliate links. This means if you click and purchase the item I will receive an affiliate commission. There is no extra charge to you.

*This discount applies to first purchases from the theme store only on condition of  signup. The discount code is valid on the Elegant Marketplace store for all Juice Creative Web Design products.

Pin It on Pinterest

JOIN THE NEWSLETTER

and get 20% off your first purchase *

Thank you for subscribing. Your coupon code for 20% off your first purchase is first20